BEST NEW RESTAURANT

sponsored by

FHP Property Consultants
  • runner upBar Iberico

  • runner upCod’s Scallops

  • runner upGusto

  • runner upMasala Junction

  • runner upCuzina

BEST FRONT OF HOUSE TEAM

sponsored by

ACMS
  • runner upBar Iberico

  • runner upTom Browns

  • runner upWorld Service

BEST INDEPENDENT OUT OF TOWN RESTAURANT

sponsored by

Notts TV
  • runner upEscabeche

  • runner upLangar Hall

  • runner upMasala Junction

BEST INDEPENDENT CITY RESTAURANT

sponsored by

Gateley PLC
  • runner upAnnie’s Burger Shack

  • runner upBaresca

  • runner upBar Iberico

BEST RESTAURANT CHAIN (10 OR MORE VENUES)

sponsored by

Colwick Hall
  • runner upBistrot Pierre

  • runner upBrowns Brasserie & Bar

  • runner upTurtle Bay

BEST NEW BAR, PUB OR GASTROPUB

sponsored by

Colwick Hall
  • runner upBe At One

  • runner upThe Brewhouse & Kitchen

  • runner upThe Gedling Inn & Kitchen

  • runner upThe Herbert Kilpin

  • runner upTier

Best Gastro Pub

sponsored by

Freedom Brewery
  • runner upLarwood & Voce

  • runner upThe Lord Nelson

  • runner upThe Old Volunteer Caythorpe

  • runner upThe White Horse Ruddington

BEST BAR / PUB

sponsored by

Russel Scanlan
  • runner upRevolucion de Cuba

  • runner upThe Boiler Maker

  • runner upThe Junkyard

BEST KEPT SECRET

sponsored by

Keith Willis Associates
  • runner up400 Rabbits

  • runner upHockley Arts Club

  • runner upThe Bakehouse

BEST YOUNG TALENT, BACK OF HOUSE

sponsored by

Owen Taylor
  • runner upNino Alvarez Iberico World Tapas

  • runner upThomas Brown Escabeche

  • runner upKailam ArrowsmithThe Old Volunteer

BEST YOUNG TALENT, FRONT OF HOUSE

sponsored by

Eden
  • runner upGuy Jamson Langar Hall

  • runner upHannah Lees Perkins Bar & Bistrot

  • runner upJoseph Peck World Service

Critics’ Choice

  • runner upJohn Molnar Cod’s Scollops & Moleface Pub Co

  • runner upTim Hart Hart’s (& Hambleton Hall)

  • runner upLangar Hall

Best Cocktail

sponsored by

Enotria & Coe
  • runner upAlchemilla The Hunger of the Pines

  • runner upLast Chance Saloon Fleur de Lis

  • runner upTom Browns of Gunthorpe Mary’s Berry

BEST DESIGN (RESTAURANT OR BAR)

sponsored by

Steven Christopher Design
  • runner upGeorge’s Great British Kitchen

  • runner upHockley Arts Club

  • runner upZaap

Top